Skip to main content
Web Content Viewer

GCPS recognizes 522 retirees for their service

More than 500 GCPS retirees set to seek new horizons

May 24, 2018

     As the last bell rings for the 2017–18 school year, 522 veteran educators and support staff members will mark their retirement from Gwinnett County Public Schools (GCPS). In total, our 2017–18 retirees have contributed a collective 12,813 years of their lives to education, and a total of 10,204 years to Gwinnett schoolchildren. In fact, 55% (285) of our retirees have worked their entire careers— in the classroom, office, cafeteria, bus, or shop— in this school system. Among this year’s retirees, 180 have 30 or more years of service in education and, of those, 19 have invested 40 or more years in education. Two retirees have 50 or more years in education, including a Stellar Substitute with 50 years, and a Bus Manager with 51 years! Our retirees include four principals; veteran central office leaders; a number of longtime support staff members; and many administrators, classroom teachers, counselors, and media specialists. Whatever their post-retirement plans, we bid a fond farewell to all of our retirees, and we extend our thanks for their service to Gwinnett County Public Schools.

     GCPS will celebrate its retirees at a special luncheon on Tuesday, May 29, at 11:30 a.m. at the Infinite Energy Center.

     Our 2017-18 retirees are:

Name Title School/Department Years in Education Years in Gwinnett / GCPS
Beatriz Abadia Parent Liaison McKendree ES 8.5 years in education all in GCPS 
Tanya Aciu Head Custodian Dacula ES 24 years in education all in Gwinnett
Beverly A. Adams Science Teacher Kanoheda ES 23 years in education 15 years in GCPS
Priscilla Adams Kindergarten Teacher Gwin Oaks ES 35 years in education 32 years in Gwinnett
Mustafa Ahmetspahic Custodian Lilburn ES 15.5 years in education all in GCPS 
Vicki Aiken eCLASS Instructional Specialist Curriculum and Instructional Support 24 years in education 22 years in Gwinnett
Lynn Alderman Teacher Dyer ES 31 years in education 28 years in GCPS
Ginny Allen Special Education Teacher Norcross HS 30 years in education 15 years in Gwinnett
Brenda Angevine Zone 06E Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 17 years in education all in GCPS
Archie L. Aples, Jr. Zone 079 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 40 years in education 10 years in Gwinnett
Barbara Armitage Special Education Paraprofessional Harris ES 17 years in education 15 years in GCPS
Keith Arrington Health and PE Teacher Peachtree Ridge HS 29 years in education 10 years in Gwinnett
Resa Avery Reading Recovery Teacher Harmony ES 25 years in education 18 years in GCPS
Nadine Bailey Custodian Service Center 27.1 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Bill Barclay Zone 078 Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 12.4 years in education all in GCPS
Susan Barker Administrative Assistant Jones MS 21 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Joan K. Barlow Mathematics Teacher Corley ES 16 years in education 12 years in GCPS
Janice Barnes Zone 073 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 29.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Louise Barnhart School Nutrition Program Worker Magill ES 24.1 years in education all in GCPS 
Debra Barnhill Special Education Teacher Hull MS 24 years in education 16.5 years in Gwinnett
Holly Baskette Teacher Mason ES 32.5 years in education 30 years in GCPS
Jim Batten Mathematics Teacher North Gwinnett HS 6.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Patricia Baughman FOCUS,  Accelerated Mathematics, and EIP Teacher Parsons ES 31.4 years in education all in GCPS 
Dee Anna Bean Mathematics Teacher Brookwood HS 32 years in education 20 years in Gwinnett
Cindy Bell Special Education Pre-K Paraprofessional Corley ES 25.6 years in education all in GCPS
Mary Beth Bell Special Education Paraprofessional Duluth HS 10 years in education all in Gwinnett
Fred Bender, Sr. Mathematics Teacher Nesbit ES 26 years in education 10 years in GCPS
Linda Bender School Nutrition Program Worker Peachtree Ridge HS 7 years in education all in Gwinnett
Carol Bentley Zone 06E Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 14.5 years in education all in GCPS
Barry David Berkson Special Education Paraprofessional Brookwood HS 6 years in education all in Gwinnett
Ruth Beute Special Education Paraprofessional Duluth HS 23 years in education 11 years in GCPS
Karen Bevak Counselor Jones MS 29 years in education 20 years in Gwinnett
Sharon Bieth School Clerk III Osborne MS 13 years in education all in GCPS
Brent Binkley Zone 063 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 14 years in education all in Gwinnett
Karen Anne Black Special Education Teacher Oakland Meadow School 32 years in education 5 years in GCPS
Lisa L. Black Teacher Puckett’s Mill ES 30 years in education 11 years in Gwinnett
Julie A. Blackwell School Clerk III North Gwinnett HS 27.5 years in education 23.5 years in GCPS
Sally Blackwell History Teacher Mill Creek HS 29 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Colleen K. Blankenship Geography and AP Human Geography Teacher Brookwood HS 32.4 years in education 30.4 years in GCPS
Katrina M. Blankenship Teacher Jackson ES 29.7 years in education 23 years in Gwinnett
Randy Blanton Site Development Coordinator Grounds Maintenance 13 years in education all in GCPS 
Rebekah Blitz Family Consumer Science Teacher Grayson HS 34 years in education 14 years in Gwinnett
Dawn Blount Teacher Starling ES 34 years in education 22 years in GCPS
Kathy Boger 2nd Grade Teacher Berkeley Lake ES 30 years in education 15 years in Gwinnett
Rebecca Borek 3rd Grade Teacher Camp Creek ES 31 years in education 30 years in GCPS
Anthony W. Born Master Craftsman Building Maintenance 27.4 years in education all in Gwinnett
Debbie Bowden Mathematics Teacher Trickum MS 28 years in education 9 years in GCPS
Joyce Jordan Bowens Teacher Parsons ES 35 years in education 18 years in Gwinnett
Kathy Boyett Custodian Lanier HS 10 years in education all in GCPS
Virginia Bozzone School Nutrition Program Worker Simpson ES 21 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Ricky Bradford Auto Services Teacher Maxwell HS of Technology 14 years in education all in GCPS
Andrea Brannen Kindergarten Teacher Head ES 28 years in education 12 years in Gwinnett
Dr. Michael Brasel History Teacher Mill Creek HS 36 years in education 17.4 years in GCPS
Sarah Bretschneider Operations Coordinator School Nutrition Program 30 years in education 25 years in Gwinnett
Martha B. Brick Science Teacher Brookwood HS 30.4 years in education 26 years in GCPS
Jim Brinkerhoff Zone 063 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 10 years in education all in Gwinnett
Charlotte Brisson Transportation Routing Assistant Transportation 28 years in education all in GCPS 
Martha Brogdon School Nutrition Program Worker Sycamore ES 27 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Debra Brown Language Arts Teacher Grayson HS 36 years in education 21 years in GCPS
Jackie Brown Zone 073 Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 20.2 years in education all in Gwinnett
James M. Brown Media Specialist Bethesda ES 11 years in education 10 years in GCPS
Yvonne Brown Transportation Routing Assistant Transportation 22 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dr. Mary Bruce Mathematics Teacher Collins Hill HS 30 years in education 13 years in GCPS
Irene Bryant Special Education Paraprofessional Cedar Hill ES 12 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Dr. Dale T. Buff Latin Teacher Mill Creek HS 26 years in education 23 years in GCPS
B. Kirk Buis Language Arts Teacher Shiloh HS 29.2 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Lynn Bullard Kindergarten Teacher Craig ES 36 years in education 34 years in GCPS
Mary Bullerdick Special Education Teacher Riverside ES 28 years in education all in Gwinnett
Patsy Burgess Mathematics Teacher Pinckneyville MS 23.5 years in education all in GCPS
David Burnett Zone 060 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 11.3 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Michael Burnett Media Specialist Berkmar MS 32 years in education 24 years in GCPS
Mary Ellen Butler Zone 078 Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 25 years in education all in Gwinnett
Genara Cabil Custodian Benefield ES 10 years in education all in GCPS
Debbie Cain Speech and Language Pathologist Sugar Hill ES 30 years in education 2 years in Gwinnett
Teresa Cambetas Instructional Clerk Creekland MS 2 years in education all in GCPS
Karen Camp Teacher Benefield ES 30 years in education 8 years in Gwinnett
Dr. Sid Camp Executive Director Human Resources Staffing 35 years in education 16 years in GCPS
Debra Campbell Instructional Clerk Knight ES 27 years in education 19 years in Gwinnett
Wilfred Campbell Zone 064 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 8.3 years in education all in GCPS
Tonya Capelle 2nd Grade Teacher Walnut Grove ES 30 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Angela R. Carpenter School Clerk IV McConnell MS 33 years in education 28.5 years in GCPS
Robin Carraway Teacher Grayson ES 21 years in education all in Gwinnett
Ann Carroll Transportation Safety and Driver Trainer Transportation 35 years in education all in GCPS
Donna S. Carroll Teacher Gwin Oaks ES 35 years in education 18 years in Gwinnett
Barbara Caruthers Facilities and Operations Supply Procurement Assistant Supply Services and Stock Control 22.5 years in education all in GCPS 
Denise Castleberry Mathematics Teacher Crews MS 33 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett 
Debbie Cate Director of Curriculum Development and Instructional Support Curriculum and Instruction 40 years in education 24 years in GCPS
Tildon Chavers Chemistry Teacher Berkmar HS 29 years in education 10 years in Gwinnett
Stanley T. Chilton Craftsman Building Maintenance 29 years in education all in GCPS 
Fred Christian Zone 061 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 11 years in education all in Gwinnett
Renee A. Christiansen Teacher Berkmar HS 27 years in education 5 years in GCPS
Patricia Cincotta Teacher Woodward Mill ES 25.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Silviu Ciobanelu Custodian Duluth HS 17.5 years in education all in GCPS 
Penny M. Clavijo Principal Rock Springs ES 30 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Belinda Clay School Clerk III ADAPT/STRIVE at Northbrook Center 14.5 years in education all in GCPS
Deborah C. Clement Special Education Paraprofessional Duluth HS 19 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
Greta C. Coble School Nutrition Program Worker Britt ES 47.8 years in education all in GCPS 
Daphne Gluck Coile Special Education Paraprofessional Osborne MS 16 years in education all in Gwinnett
Agetha Cole Zone 061 Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 13 years in education all in GCPS
Renard Collins Zone 079 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 13 years in education all in Gwinnett
Karen E. Cone 5th Grade Teacher Level Creek ES 25 years in education all in GCPS
Jeffrey H. Conley Computer Lab Teacher Chattahoochee ES 38 years in education 19 years in Gwinnett
Deb Conroy Direct Care Nurse I Special Education and Psychological Services 20.5 years in education all in GCPS
Belinda Cook Teacher Ferguson ES 30 years in education 11.5 years in Gwinnett
Pam Copeland Zone 061 Special Education Transportation Supervisor Transportation 39 years in education 32 years in GCPS
Dawn Cordell Special Education Teacher Peachtree Ridge HS 30.4 years in education 23 years in Gwinnett
Terry Cotton Engineering Teacher Parkview HS 31.5 years in education all in GCPS
Ann Courson Teacher Benefield ES 30 years in education 23 years in Gwinnett
Debbie Cox Zone 070 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 15 years in education all in GCPS
Dr. Anne Crain Special Education Teacher Jones MS 39 years in education 29 years in Gwinnett
Dolores Craven Media Clerk Harmony ES 35 years in education all in GCPS
Margaret Crook Speech and Language Pathologist Peachtree Ridge HS 24 years in education 19 years in Gwinnett
Cathy Crumbley Instructional Clerk Norton ES 24.5 years in education all in GCPS
Joe N. Culpepper Counselor Norcross HS 29 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Hester Cumberbatch Teacher Benefield ES 20 years in education 1 year in GCPS
Eileen Cushma School Clerk I Freeman’s Mill ES 11 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Nina Laffoday Cytulski Special Education Paraprofessional Magill ES 29 years in education 13 years in GCPS
Debbie Daniell Director of Social Studies Curriculum and Instruction 39 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
Carole Dantzler School Clerk I Shiloh HS 26 years in education 19 years in GCPS
Sherry Darley Media Clerk Berkmar HS 31 years in education 12 years in Gwinnett
Robin Davidson Reading Teacher Walnut Grove ES 26 years in education 25 years in GCPS
Vickie B. Davis Social Studies Teacher Trickum MS 27 years in education all in Gwinnett
William S. Davis Health and PE Teacher Grayson HS 26 years in education 2 years in GCPS
Tom Daymude Director Retirement and Risk Management Services 19 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dane Dean Teacher Mountain Park ES 40 years in education 14 years in GCPS
Marie Dean Teacher Benefield ES 35 years in education 25 years in Gwinnett
Barbara Delnero Special Education Teacher Meadowcreek ES 19 years in education all in GCPS
Julie W. Denman Mathematics Teacher North Gwinnett MS 31 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dr. Jorge Diaz Science Teacher Brookwood HS 24 years in education all in GCPS
Lind Disabato 2nd Grade Teacher Hopkins ES 23.6 years in education all in Gwinnett
Diane Dixon Special Education Teacher McConnell MS 17.4 years in education all in GCPS 
Chuck Dougherty Master Body Repair Technician Fleet Maintenance 28 years in education all in Gwinnett
Simone Dreifuss Teacher Lilburn ES 27 years in education all in GCPS
Susan Drescher Media Clerk Arcado ES 28 years in education all in Gwinnett
Lynn S. Driver Accounting Specialist Financial Support 30 years in education 20 years in GCPS
Michelle Duchatellier Speech and Language Pathologist Creekland MS 31 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
Len Duncan Social Worker I Health and Social Services 29 years in education all in GCPS
Mary Duncan Teacher Duncan Creek ES 31 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
Rick Duncan Science Teacher Creekland MS 29 years in education 28 years in GCPS
Elva Durbin School Nutrition Program Worker Bethesda ES 30.5 years in education 10.5 years in Gwinnett
Cheryl Dutton Business and Finance Assistant Business and Finance 16 years in education all in GCPS
Peggy Dutzy Administrative Assistant Cedar Hill ES 16.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Patrick Dwyer Geography Teacher South Gwinnett HS 10 years in education all in GCPS
Mary Georgann Eaton Assistant Director Student Discipline and Behavior Interventions 42 years in education 28 years in Gwinnett
Stacey Eaton School Nutrition Program Worker Norton ES 12 years in education all in GCPS
Des Edwards ESOL Teacher Meadowcreek HS 25 years in education 11 years in Gwinnett
Kathy Edwards Payroll Specialist Transportation 28.7 years in education all in GCPS
Shelly Efird Kindergarten Teacher Chattahoochee ES 30 years in education 27 years in Gwinnett
Horace Ellington Custodian Kanoheda ES 17 years in education all in GCPS
Julie Elliott ESOL Teacher Meadowcreek ES 28 years in education 15 years in Gwinnett
Alice Erickson Science Teacher Couch MS 29 years in education all in GCPS
Mitzi Ethridge Parent Instructional Support Coordinator Knight ES 32 years in education 31 years in Gwinnett
Paul B. Fancher Maintenance Inventory Specialist Building Maintenance 15 years in education all in GCPS
Susan Faubion Special Education Teacher Richards MS 17.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Linda Fisher Medical Services Teacher Maxwell HS of Technology 15 years in education all in GCPS
Dr. Tracey S. Fisher Language Arts Teacher Mountain View HS 16 years in education 14 years in Gwinnett
Jeanne Fisher-Cullen Zone 080 Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 5 years in education all in GCPS
Cheryl Fletcher Custodian North Gwinnett MS 15 years in education 9 years in Gwinnett
Ellen Fletcher Student Data Management Clerk Norcross HS 18 years in education all in GCPS 
R. Marie Flint Social Studies Teacher Radloff MS 29.5 years in education 16.5 years in Gwinnett
Marioara Fofiu Custodian Norcross HS 15 years in education all in GCPS
Tina M. Forbes Science and STEM Specials Teacher Taylor ES 30 years in education all in Gwinnett
Cat Ford Community School Director Duluth HS 34.5 years in education 30.5 years in GCPS
Linda C. Ford School Nutrition Program Worker Mountain View HS 9.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Betsy Forster Zone 068 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 38 years in education all in GCPS
Catherine Forte Mathematics Teacher Simonton ES 30 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Glenda Foshee Special Education Paraprofessional Osborne MS 11 years in education all in GCPS 
Debbie Foskey Special Education Paraprofessional Lovin ES 19 years in education all in Gwinnett
Tammy Foucher School Nutrition Program Worker Brookwood ES 11.5 years in education all in GCPS
Marilyn T. Foust ESOL Teacher Nesbit ES 41 years in education 18 years in Gwinnett
Becky Franklin School Nutrition Program Worker Collins Hill HS 15 years in education all in GCPS 
Debbie Freeze School Nutrition Program Manager GIVE Center West 27 years in education all in Gwinnett
Cyndi Frisbee Lead Financial Support Specialist Financial Support 32 years in education all in GCPS
Donna Funderburk Operations Specialist School Nutrition Program 15 years in education all in Gwinnett
Kimberly Millette Gaither Paraprofessional Partee ES 30.1 years in education 2 years in GCPS
Dorothea Garner School Clerk I Duluth HS 16.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Barbara Gauvain Paraprofessional ADAPT/STRIVE at Northbrook Center 24 years in education 21 years in GCPS
Terri Gentry Language Arts Teacher Radloff MS 31 years in education 10 years in Gwinnett
Joanne Giel RN, School Nurse I Health and Social Services 18 years in education all in GCPS
Carol F. Gilbert Teacher Simpson ES 26.5 years in education 21.5 years in Gwinnett
Kelly Giles Social Studies Teacher Osborne MS 30 years in education all in GCPS
Paula M. Gill Administrative Assistant III Business and Finance 31.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Gael Goin Special Education Teacher Lilburn ES 20 years in education 17 years in GCPS
Laura Gordon Language Arts Teacher Creekland MS 27 years in education all in Gwinnett
Michael Gottselig Teacher Centerville ES 25 years in education all in GCPS
Lynn Grace Administrative Assistant III Information Management and Technology 31 years in education 28 years in Gwinnett
Ronn Grace Technology Repair Technician Information Management and Technology 24.5 years in education 9.5 years in GCPS
Anne Granville Science Teacher Norcross HS 28 years in education all in Gwinnett
Ana Gratii Custodian Berkmar HS 10 years in education all in GCPS 
Faye Gray School Nutrition Program Worker Sugar Hill ES 9 years in education all in Gwinnett
Joyce Gray Zone 061 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 31 years in education all in GCPS
Brenda Greeson School Nutrition Program Worker Sugar Hill ES 20.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Linda Gresham Paraprofessional Minor ES 10 years in education all in GCPS 
Katie Grgetic Special Education Teacher Roberts ES 33 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Barbara Gunther Paraprofessional Chattahoochee ES 17 years in education all in GCPS 
Henry L. Hadden Drama Teacher Creekland MS 18 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Nurko Hadzibulic Custodian Simonton ES 10.5 years in education all in GCPS
Judith A. Hall History Teacher South Gwinnett HS 28 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Ronnie Hall Custodian Woodward Mill ES 8 years in education all in GCPS 
Todd Hamilton Principal Lanier MS 30 years in education 20 years in Gwinnett
Valerie Hamilton Paraprofessional Beaver Ridge ES 20 years in education 19 years in GCPS
Sheila Hansen Local School Technology Coordinator Dacula HS 30 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Kathie Hardin Counselor Moore MS 14 years in education all in GCPS
Natalie Harkey 2nd Grade Teacher McKendree ES 35 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Ruth S. Harper Special Education Paraprofessional Central Gwinnett HS 22 years in education all in GCPS
Amy Harrell Teacher Knight ES 22 years in education all in Gwinnett
Kay Harris School Clerk I Puckett’s Mill ES 30 years in education all in GCPS
Wayne Harris Lead Property Specialist Purchasing and Property Management 31.5 years in education 24.5 years in Gwinnett
Kathy Harrison 1st Grade Teacher Craig ES 29 years in education 27 years in GCPS
Susan J. Harrison Social Studies Teacher Creekland MS 35 years in education 15 years in Gwinnett
Dawna Beebout Hatcher Language Arts Teacher Jordan MS 24 years in education 10 years in GCPS
Hazim Haurdic Custodian Brookwood ES 8 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Betty R. Hayes ESOL Teacher Norton ES 31 years in education 23 years in GCPS
Dr. George He Chinese Teacher Peachtree Ridge HS 29 years in education 19 years in Gwinnett
Beth Hearn Teacher Grayson ES 31 years in education all in GCPS
Angie Hembree Health and PE Teacher Norcross HS 32 years in education 22 years in Gwinnett
Marie Henry Teacher Hopkins ES 10 years in education all in GCPS 
Elizabeth Hernandez ESOL Teacher Lilburn ES 28.8 years in education 27.8 years in Gwinnett
Pamela Heslep Kindergarten Teacher Craig ES 34 years in education all in GCPS 
Bill Hinckle Zone 06E Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 51 years in education 13 years in Gwinnett
Susan Hinckle Zone 06E Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 27 years in education 13 years in GCPS
Sharon Hinton School Nutrition Program Worker Dacula HS 15 years in education all in Gwinnett
Micki Holley 4th Grade Teacher Woodward Mill ES 28.5 years in education all in GCPS 
Randy Holloway School Resource Officer III Safety and Security 22.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Cathy A. Hoover Teacher Riverside ES 19 years in education all in GCPS
Debbie Horlock School Clerk II Osborne MS 18 years in education all in Gwinnett
Debra L. Hoste School Nutrition Program Worker Riverside ES 15 years in education all in GCPS 
Dr. Gloria Howard Teacher Walnut Grove ES 39 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
Phyllis A. Howell Paraprofessional Craig ES 31.5 years in education all in GCPS
Lisa Hrebenak Paraprofessional Brookwood ES 15 years in education all in Gwinnett
Scott Hudson Science Teacher Pinckneyville MS 29 years in education all in GCPS
Susan Huff Choral Music Teacher Jordan MS 33 years in education 15 years in Gwinnett
Carolyn S. Humphreys 1st Grade Teacher Craig ES 30 years in education 23 years in GCPS
Linda Hunt Instructional Clerk Norton ES 13 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Rhonda Hunter Kindergarten Teacher McKendree ES 26 years in education all in GCPS
Barbi P. Ibele Energy Star Coordinator Building Maintenance 29 years in education all in Gwinnett
Denise Isola Special Education Preschool Teacher Gwin Oaks ES 33.6 years in education 26 years in GCPS
Dr. Dee Jackson Teacher Nesbit ES 23 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Duane P. Jackson Zone 078 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 11.4 years in education all in GCPS
Gracie Jackson Zone 061 Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 8 years in education all in Gwinnett
Rheta L. Jackson School Nutrition Program Worker Gwin Oaks ES 26 years in education all in GCPS 
Jelena Janjic Custodian Benefield ES 13.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Veseljko Janjic Custodian McConnell MS 8 years in education all in GCPS
Nancy Jeffares Zone 06Y Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 28 years in education 26 years in Gwinnett
Nancy Jeter Special Education Teacher Minor ES 34 years in education 18 years in GCPS
Olive Joachim School Nutrition Program Worker Cedar Hill ES 13 years in education all in Gwinnett
Latee Johnson Special Education Teacher Nesbit ES 11.1 years in education all in GCPS
Susan Johnson Operations Coordinator School Nutrition Program 32.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Chris Jones Supervisor Instructional Resources and Support 32 years in education all in GCPS
Faye L. Jones Zone 063 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 11.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Janelle M. Jones Teacher Trip ES 26 years in education 21 years in GCPS
Dr. Sharron Jones Special Education Teacher Grayson ES 13.5 years in education 7 years in Gwinnett
Vickie O. Kagerer School Nutrition Program Assistant Manager Norcross HS 16 years in education all in GCPS
Wayne Karoly Notes and Mobility Administrator Information Technology Solutions and Design 19 years in education all in Gwinnett
Elliot Paul Kaspriskie School Nutrition Program Worker Norton ES 8.5 years in education 5.5 years in GCPS
Joyce M. Keith Homebound Instructor Oakland Meadow School 39 years in education 32 years in Gwinnett
Ruth Kelly School Nutrition Program Worker Jones MS 18 years in education all in GCPS
Rae Kemmerer Special Education Paraprofessional Brookwood ES 25.5 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Kevin P. Kennedy School Nutrition Program Manager Shiloh MS 14 years in education all in GCPS
Marie Kennedy Media Specialist Harmony ES 16 years in education 13.5 years in Gwinnett
Jaynee Kessler Science Teacher Dacula MS 30 years in education 22 years in GCPS
Kandy Kim ESOL Teacher Taylor ES 38 years in education 22 years in Gwinnett
Debbie King Mathematics Teacher Baggett ES 44 years in education 32 years in GCPS
Marty King Operations Specialist School Nutrition Program 24.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Laurel Kinsey Health and PE Teacher Dacula MS 25 years in education 19 years in GCPS
Linda B. Kitchens Instructional Clerk Hull MS 25 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Gloria Kolleda Reading Recovery and ESOL Teacher Dyer ES 30 years in education all in GCPS
Theresa Konick Administrative Assistant I IT Customer Service and Support 20.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Marie B. Kramer Teacher Corley ES 26 years in education 12 years in GCPS
Dr. Susan Kramer Biology Teacher Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology 27 years in education 24 years in Gwinnett
Bob Kraushaar Engineering Teacher Creekland MS 40 years in education 21 years in GCPS
Safet Krvavac Custodian Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology 12 years in education all in Gwinnett
Wendy Kay Kurtz 3rd Grade Teacher Peachtree ES 30 years in education 28 years in GCPS
Julie Kuykendall Teacher Sycamore ES 20 years in education all in Gwinnett
Paul M. LaBranche Custodian Magill ES 19 years in education 10.5 years in GCPS
Carol Lafayette Special Education Coordinator Special Education and Psychological Services 33 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Greg LaHatte Director Broadcast and Distance Learning 29 years in education 18 years in GCPS
Suet Ling Lam School Nutrition Program Worker Coleman MS 11 years in education all in Gwinnett
Carolyn Lamar School Administrative Clerk Phoenix HS 30 years in education 18 years in GCPS
Donna Lamb Zone 061 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 28 years in education all in Gwinnett
Brian Lambeth Band and Music Teacher North Gwinnett HS 31 years in education 16 years in GCPS
Terri Lathrup Local School Technology Coordinator Dacula MS 26 years in education all in Gwinnett
Nancy Lauinger School Clerk III Berkmar MS 24 years in education all in GCPS
Barbara Lawson Zone 06E Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 16 years in education all in Gwinnett
Grace H. Lawson Language Arts Teacher Richards MS 32 years in education 16 years in GCPS
Magda Leigh Mathematics Teacher Crews MS 32 years in education 20 years in Gwinnett
Bev Lemaster 4th Grade Teacher Partee ES 18 years in education all in GCPS
Donna Maria Licata Mathematics Teacher Phoenix HS 36 years in education 12 years in Gwinnett
Maria Llanes Custodian Meadowcreek HS 13.5 years in education all in GCPS
Susan Lockaby Special Education Paraprofessional Norton ES 28.8 years in education all in Gwinnett
Janice Lockhart Zone 066 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 46 years in education all in GCPS
Ines Londono School Nutrition Program Worker Creekland MS 12.2 years in education all in Gwinnett
Georgina B. Lopez Custodian Berkmar MS 13 years in education all in GCPS 
Kerri Lovelady Special Education Teacher Oakland Meadow School 28.7 years in education 6.5 years in Gwinnett
Ila M. Lovins Zone 061 Special Education Bus Monitor Transportation 22.5 years in education all in GCPS 
Insuk Ludwig School Nutrition Program Worker Duluth HS 14 years in education 13 years in Gwinnett
Deb Lussiana Local School Technology Coordinator Lilburn ES 32 years in education 28 years in GCPS
Wendy Lutz Teacher Duncan Creek ES 31 years in education 25 years in Gwinnett
Katherine Lyons Teacher Rosebud ES 23 years in education 17 years in GCPS
Renee Machen Art Teacher Ivy Creek ES 16 years in education all in Gwinnett
Deborah L. Mahood Zone 06Z Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 27 years in education 17 years in GCPS
Jennifer Mallak School Nutrition Program Worker Central Gwinnett HS 15 years in education all in Gwinnett
Wanda Mangum Language Arts Instructional Coach Curriculum and Instruction 33.5 years in education 16 years in GCPS
George Marinkovic Custodian Brookwood HS 10 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dana Marsal Health and PE Teacher McKendree ES 30.5 years in education all in GCPS
Cassandra Marshall Teacher Lawrenceville ES 25 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dr. Barbara A. Martin Principal ADAPT/STRIVE at Northbrook Center 38 years in education 32 years in GCPS
Raymond Martin Health and PE Teacher Hull MS 31 years in education 30 years in Gwinnett
Rebecca Martin Special Education Teacher Alford ES 36 years in education 29 years in GCPS
Terasa Martin Science Teacher Dacula HS 30 years in education all in Gwinnett
Carmencita J. Martinez ESOL Teacher Nesbit ES 34 years in education 16 years in GCPS
Linda Jane Mason Journalism Teacher Grace Snell MS 33 years in education 20 years in Gwinnett
Cheryl Mauldin Special Needs Transportation Manager Transportation 31.5 years in education all in GCPS
Melanie Mayer Teacher Sycamore ES 25.5 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
Carol Mays Language Arts Teacher Richards MS 22.6 years in education 15 years in GCPS
Stan Mayweather Assistant Principal Collins Hill HS 29 years in education 26 years in Gwinnett
Kathleen Mazurek ESOL Teacher Harmony ES 32.8 years in education 30.8 years in GCPS
Anne L. McCabe Administrative Assistant Berkeley Lake ES 32 years in education all in Gwinnett
Scotti McClung Assistant Principal Shiloh MS 29.5 years in education 21 years in GCPS
Carol McCluskey Student Data Management Clerk Nesbit ES 30 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Cynthia A. McFadden Language Arts Teacher Creekland MS 27 years in education all in GCPS 
Karen L. McGinnis Assistant Principal Couch MS 30 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Carol McGraw Mathematics Teacher Five Forks MS 40 years in education 29 years in GCPS
Benjamin McLane Health and PE Teacher Brookwood HS 33 years in education 31 years in Gwinnett
Shannon McMillen Teacher Norcross ES 26 years in education all in GCPS
Colleen McNamara Teacher Winn Holt ES 20 years in education all in Gwinnett
Rosamaria McWhorter School Nutrition Program Worker Peachtree Ridge HS 21 years in education 15 years in GCPS
Jackie Meadows Mathematics Teacher Brookwood HS 28 years in education 14 years in Gwinnett
Kenneth Meadows Zone 078 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 18 years in education all in GCPS
Melanie Meeker Administrative Assistant GIVE Center West 16 years in education 11 years in Gwinnett
Kathy Melon Zone 077 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 11 years in education all in GCPS 
Cheryl Meuleners Speech and Language Pathologist Chattahoochee ES 19.5 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
John D. Miller Health and PE Teacher Rock Springs ES 34 years in education 24 years in GCPS
Pam Miller Teacher Alford ES 20.3 years in education all in Gwinnett
Pat Miller Assistant Principal Beaver Ridge ES 26 years in education all in GCPS
Beth Mitchell Language Arts Teacher Trickum MS 21 years in education 15 years in Gwinnett
Angie Moffatt Teacher Corley ES 37 years in education 18 years in GCPS
Gardenia Moore Paraprofessional Rockbridge ES 11 years in education all in Gwinnett
Jessie Moreau Instructional Coach Special Education and Psychological Services 31.5 years in education 24 years in GCPS
Beverly Morgan Teacher Riverside ES 30.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Bill Morris Counselor Lilburn ES 27 years in education 19 years in GCPS
Gayle Morris 2nd Grade Teacher Peachtree ES 23 years in education 19 years in Gwinnett
LuAnn Morris School Improvement and Operations Assistant Athletic Activities and Community Schools 36 years in education 23 years in GCPS
Vance Mossler Social Studies Teacher Duluth HS 28 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Valerie Munson Teacher Suwanee ES 26 years in education 18 years in GCPS
Nancy Murdoch Student Data Management Clerk McKendree ES 32 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Deb Murphy 4th Grade Teacher Rock Springs ES 32 years in education 26 years in GCPS
Pat Muscianisi Special Education Paraprofessional Cooper ES 16 years in education all in Gwinnett
Debbie Myers Student Data Management Clerk Bethesda ES 21.5 years in education all in GCPS
Jenny Nall Assistant Principal Lilburn ES 39 years in education 33 years in Gwinnett
Ingrid Natzke Special Education Paraprofessional Rock Springs ES 20 years in education all in GCPS
Susan Neuman Mathematics Teacher Norcross HS 42 years in education 29 years in Gwinnett
Laura Noell Teacher Rosebud ES 31 years in education 20 years in GCPS
Teresa Yoo Kyung Noh ESOL Teacher Nesbit ES 12 years in education all in Gwinnett
Badry K. Nourollahi Media Clerk Alford ES 13.6 years in education all in GCPS
Connie Nwabude Teacher Kanoheda ES 39 years in education 18 years in Gwinnett
Linda O’Brien Kindergarten Teacher Pharr ES 28 years in education 19 years in GCPS
Beth Obrock Gifted Mathematics Teacher Brookwood ES 16.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Alice O’Conner Instructional Clerk Knight ES 14 years in education all in GCPS
Marie O’Neill Teacher Freeman’s Mill ES 32.5 years in education 31.5 years in Gwinnett
Julia Walls Osborne Director of Accelerated Programs and Gifted Education Curriculum and Instruction 29 years in education 20 years in GCPS
Fran Overdyke RN, School Nurse I Health and Social Services 23 years in education 22 years in Gwinnett
Rick Overton Executive Director of Infrastructure and Operations Network,  Infrastructure,  and Support Services 36.5 years in education all in GCPS
Phyllis Owen Associate Principal Discovery HS 35 years in education 24 years in Gwinnett
Patricia Jane Padgett School Nutrition Program Worker Duncan Creek ES 16 years in education 14 years in GCPS
Edward L. Palmer Zone 06X Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 11.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dr. Savela Pappas Teacher on Special Assignment Academies and Career and Technical Education 28 years in education 24 years in GCPS
Peggy Parham Teacher Norcross ES 31.6 years in education 14 years in Gwinnett
Linda Parker School Nutrition Program Manager Duluth MS 24 years in education all in GCPS
Susan S. Parker ESOL Teacher Norcross ES 30 years in education all in Gwinnett
Martha Parra Spanish Teacher Bethesda ES 34.4 years in education 24.4 years in GCPS
Jimmy W. Paul Zone 066 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 12 years in education all in Gwinnett
Alane H. Payne Special Education Teacher Duluth MS 30 years in education 20 years in GCPS
Virginia Payne Teacher Peachtree Ridge HS 30 years in education 20 years in Gwinnett
Cora Penate School Nutrition Program Worker Parkview HS 16.5 years in education all in GCPS
Janna Penn Mathematics Teacher Mill Creek HS 30 years in education all in Gwinnett
Katonia Perdue Counselor Grace Snell MS 27 years in education 21 years in GCPS
Judy M. Perry School Nutrition Program Manager North Gwinnett HS 23.3 years in education all in Gwinnett
Bill Petty Science Teacher Mill Creek HS 37 years in education 32 years in GCPS
Annette Phillips Teacher Harmony ES 23.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dianne Phillips Payroll Systems Coordinator Payroll Services 20 years in education all in GCPS
Michael Phillips Technology Support Technician III Dacula HS 28 years in education 25 years in Gwinnett
Mike Phillips Custodian Harbins ES 8.5 years in education all in GCPS
Anthony Piazza Science Teacher Creekland MS 40 years in education 14 years in Gwinnett
Dawn G. Pierce Special Education Teacher Harris ES 28 years in education 22 years in GCPS
Kathy Pitcher Assistant Director Financial Operations 21 years in education all in Gwinnett
Cindy Pognant Special Education Paraprofessional Central Gwinnett HS 18 years in education all in GCPS 
Joyce Price Zone 059 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 44 years in education 22 years in Gwinnett
Karen Price Mathematics Teacher Jones MS 36 years in education 23 years in GCPS
Denise Procaccini Mathematics Teacher Dacula MS 19 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Cathy Pugh Special Education Teacher Shiloh HS 22 years in education 18 years in GCPS
Clare Purvis Administrative Assistant Peachtree ES 16 years in education all in Gwinnett
Yvelisse Quezada School Nutrition Program Worker Meadowcreek HS 14.5 years in education all in GCPS
Deborah Ann Radford Special Education Paraprofessional Chesney ES 23 years in education 11 years in Gwinnett
Kathy Raines 4th Grade Teacher Rockbridge ES 31 years in education all in GCPS
Nancy Rast Health and PE Teacher Bay Creek MS 30 years in education 12.5 years in Gwinnett
Nancy Read Teacher Winn Holt ES 32 years in education 19 years in GCPS
Carl E. Reese Head Custodian Collins Hill HS 21 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dr. James Reeves Science Teacher McConnell MS 39 years in education 24 years in GCPS
Daphne G. Reilly Special Education Paraprofessional Meadowcreek ES 38 years in education 19 years in Gwinnett
Pam Remias Paraprofessional Simpson ES 25.5 years in education all in GCPS
Terry Reonas School Improvement and Operations Clerk Safety and Security 29 years in education all in Gwinnett
Linda Revels-Khorramzadeh Teacher Simonton ES 29 years in education all in GCPS
Marta Richardson Bookkeeper Rosebud ES 24 years in education all in Gwinnett
Rae Lynn Richmond Mathematics Coach and Mathematics Teacher Chattahoochee ES 41 years in education 21 years in GCPS
Lynnette Rigg 2nd Grade Teacher Berkeley Lake ES 18 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Debbie Rigsby Teacher Sugar Hill ES 30 years in education all in GCPS
Laura Rilling Art Teacher Partee ES 16 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Laura D. Roadcap Physical Therapist Special Education and Psychological Services 20.4 years in education all in GCPS 
Luci Roberts Instructional Clerk Walnut Grove ES 23 years in education all in Gwinnett
Jodi Robinson Assistant Principal Brookwood HS 27 years in education 20 years in GCPS
Theresa L. Rodrigue Zone 077 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 12 years in education all in Gwinnett
Janice Rollins School Nutrition Program Worker Mill Creek HS 14 years in education all in GCPS
Shirley Rose Stellar Substitute Centerville ES 50 years in education 10 years in Gwinnett
Joann Rosselle ESOL Teacher Lilburn ES 29.5 years in education all in GCPS
Michael Roszyk Director of Construction Facility Planning and Construction 10.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Cindy Rothgeb Language Arts Teacher McConnell MS 37 years in education 17 years in GCPS
Carol M. Rounds Special Education Pre-K Paraprofessional Special Education and Psychological Services 41 years in education 15 years in Gwinnett
Libbie A. Roundtree Counselor Lilburn MS 38 years in education 10 years in GCPS
Patty Rutledge Student Data Management Clerk Archer HS 29.8 years in education all in Gwinnett
Joe Saluzzi Physics Teacher Mountain View HS 14 years in education all in GCPS 
Karen Sandidge School Nutrition Program Worker Archer HS 9 years in education 7 years in Gwinnett
Dai Sankar School Nutrition Program Worker Alford ES 10 years in education all in GCPS
Enver Saracevic Custodian Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology 5.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Rick Sargent Band Teacher Trickum MS 30 years in education 24 years in GCPS
Robin Sargent Audio/Visual Media and Technology Services Support Manager Broadcast and Distance Learning 20 years in education all in Gwinnett
Ed Sauls Language Arts Teacher Brookwood HS 18 years in education all in GCPS
Don W. Savage Social Studies Teacher Norcross HS 28.5 years in education 10 years in Gwinnett
Peggy Savage Special Education Teacher Simonton ES 28.5 years in education all in GCPS
Kathy Scheidt Special Education Preschool Teacher Special Education and Psychological Services 19 years in education all in Gwinnett
Alain Schoeder Director of Information Technology Solutions and Design Information Systems and Solutions 30 years in education 16 years in GCPS
Alice Schubele Special Education Teacher Five Forks MS 26 years in education 17 years in Gwinnett
Dan Schuster Assistant Principal GIVE Center East 33 years in education 22 years in GCPS
Bernadette Scruggs Orchestra Teacher Peachtree Ridge HS 33.8 years in education 21 years in Gwinnett
Brian D. Segool Teacher Rock Springs ES 35 years in education 26 years in GCPS
Fadil Sehagic Custodian McConnell MS 6.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Rhonda Self Routing Specialist Transportation 26 years in education all in GCPS 
Shelly Sever Teacher Cedar Hill ES 17 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Debbie Sharrett Administrative Assistant North Gwinnett HS 22 years in education all in GCPS 
Julie Shaw Science Teacher Duluth MS 18.6 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Deborah M. Shrader Instructional Clerk Trickum MS 19 years in education all in GCPS 
Karen Daley Silva Speech and Language Pathologist Special Education and Psychological Services 41 years in education 24 years in Gwinnett
Debbie Simpson Stellar Substitute Bethesda ES 11 years in education all in GCPS 
Terrie Singleton Health and PE Teacher Brookwood HS 25 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Brenda Sizemore Teacher Riverside ES 30 years in education all in GCPS 
Dr. Gina S. Skinner Early Childhood Education Teacher Maxwell HS of Technology 30.3 years in education 11 years in Gwinnett
Becky Smith Special Education Teacher Berkeley Lake ES 33 years in education 16.4 years in GCPS
Carol Jean Smith Custodian Alcova ES 11.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Debbie R. Smith Assistant Principal Crews MS 22.2 years in education all in GCPS
Dr. Gale Smith Director of Enterprise Support Services IT Customer Service and Support 33 years in education 24.5 years in Gwinnett
Darlene Sommer Teacher Corley ES 34 years in education 11 years in GCPS
David N. Sousa Mathematics Teacher Meadowcreek HS 12 years in education all in Gwinnett
Johnny M. Sowell Zone 071 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 13 years in education all in GCPS 
Nadiyah Spencer Instructional Clerk Grace Snell MS 10 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Kristal Stafford Assistant Principal GIVE Center East 28 years in education 16 years in GCPS
Ray D. Stancliff Zone 06V Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 7.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Karen Stanow Operations Specialist Transportation 24 years in education all in GCPS 
Gretchen Stelten Art Teacher Knight ES 25.5 years in education 12 years in Gwinnett
Rex Stephens Design Draftsman Facility Planning 19.1 years in education all in GCPS 
Maudell Stewart School Nutrition Program Worker Norcross HS 10 years in education all in Gwinnett
Angie Stringer Gifted Education Teacher Roberts ES 30 years in education all in GCPS
Stephanie Sudduth Teacher Graves ES 30 years in education 3 years in Gwinnett
Claire Sullivan Zone 063 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 28 years in education all in GCPS 
Connie Swaim Zone 080 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 27 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Beverly Swanton Clinic Worker Dacula HS 10.5 years in education 10 years in GCPS
Patty Swift Speech and Language Pathologist Knight ES 15.5 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Cathy Sytsma Gifted Education Teacher Puckett’s Mill ES 22 years in education 17.4 years in GCPS
Tammy Talley Administrative Assistant Cooper ES 31.3 years in education all in Gwinnett
Janie Tanner Safety and Training Clerk Transportation 27 years in education all in GCPS 
Tarisa Tate Language Arts Teacher Collins Hill HS 11 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Bruce Taylor Assistant Director Financial Systems 31.5 years in education all in GCPS 
Dr. Gene Taylor Principal Discovery HS 31 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
Janet Taylor Lead Financial Systems Specialist Gwinnett Retirement System 13.8 years in education all in GCPS
Julia Owens Taylor Language Arts Teacher Shiloh MS 30 years in education all in Gwinnett
Dr. Maureen Sutlive Taylor Teacher Peachtree ES 28 years in education 24.7 years in GCPS
Woodrow Taylor, Jr. Custodian Moore MS 11 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Ann Telford Teacher Mason ES 22 years in education all in GCPS
Ann Tiberghien Kindergarten Teacher Berkeley Lake ES 29 years in education 15.5 years in Gwinnett
Grisel R. Tourjee School Clerk I Chesney ES 22 years in education all in GCPS
Gina Towler Coordinator Accountability and Assessment 26.5 years in education 25.5 years in Gwinnett
Foun Tran School Nutrition Program Worker Britt ES 14 years in education all in GCPS 
Fatima Trbonja Custodian Rock Springs ES 12.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Elaine Trever ESOL Teacher Rockbridge ES 27 years in education 22.3 years in GCPS
Nghiem Truong School Nutrition Program Worker Duluth HS 13 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Sampson Truong Custodian Peachtree Ridge HS 7 years in education all in GCPS 
Doreen Tucker Special Education Paraprofessional Partee ES 15 years in education all in Gwinnett
Joan Tullis Head Custodian Gwinnett Online Campus 29 years in education all in GCPS
Dr. Chris W. Tuttle Assistant Principal Berkmar MS 30 years in education all in Gwinnett
Beatriz Uribe Language Services and Parent Outreach Manager International Newcomer Center 18.4 years in education all in GCPS
Debbie Urquhart School Clerk II Collins Hill HS 22 years in education 12 years in Gwinnett
Vivian Valle Parent Liaison Chesney ES 19.5 years in education all in GCPS
Pat Vandegrift Special Education Teacher Duncan Creek ES 26 years in education 19 years in Gwinnett
Margie Veazey Special Education Paraprofessional Summerour MS 14 years in education all in GCPS
Frances W. Wallace Student Data Management Clerk Peachtree Ridge HS 20 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Carolyn Walsingham Printing Operator Printing Services 36 years in education 35 years in GCPS
Heidi Wampold Teacher Alcova ES 28.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Diana D. Ward Paraprofessional Rockbridge ES 17.5 years in education 16 years in GCPS
Donna Ward Teacher Grayson ES 30.3 years in education 28 years in Gwinnett
Janice W. Warren Director of Academic Support and Community Mentoring Academic Support 32 years in education 26 years in GCPS
John Waters History Teacher Shiloh HS 38 years in education 33 years in Gwinnett
Alice Watson School Nutrition Program Worker Duncan Creek ES 14 years in education all in GCPS
Faye E. Watson Regular Education Transportation Manager Service Center 35 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Jane Watson Teacher Riverside ES 30 years in education 28 years in GCPS
John Watson Zone 063 Regular Education Bus Manager Transportation 8 years in education 7 years in Gwinnett
Jean Weaver Zone 061 Special Education Bus Manager Transportation 9 years in education all in GCPS 
Pat Wells Vision and Hearing Technician Oakland Meadow School 16 years in education all in Gwinnett 
Martha Whelchel Teacher Kanoheda ES 22 years in education 12 years in GCPS
Betty J. White Teacher Beaver Ridge ES 20 years in education 16 years in Gwinnett
Leonie Whyte Mathematics Teacher Grace Snell MS 27 years in education 12 years in GCPS
Gene Willard Custodian Dacula HS 40 years in education 24 years in Gwinnett
Earl Williams Special Education Paraprofessional Special Education and Psychological Services 7 years in education all in GCPS 
Karen H. Williams Instructional Clerk Head ES 13.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Linda Williams Instructional Clerk Starling ES 11.8 years in education all in GCPS 
Jodi Wilson Social Studies Teacher Bay Creek MS 27 years in education all in Gwinnett
Charlotte Wood Special Education Paraprofessional GIVE Center East 18 years in education all in GCPS
Forrest Wood Mathematics Teacher North Gwinnett HS 39 years in education 29 years in Gwinnett
Rick Wood Science Teacher Grayson HS 34 years in education all in GCPS
Ester L. Wright Special Education Paraprofessional Simonton ES 23.5 years in education 22.5 years in Gwinnett
Marvin Wyatt Area Manager Building Maintenance 15 years in education all in GCPS
Gail Wygladalski Special Education Paraprofessional ADAPT/STRIVE at Northbrook Center 12.5 years in education all in Gwinnett
Shih Yeh ESOL Teacher Peachtree Ridge HS 30 years in education 19 years in GCPS
Greg Zivic Permit and Land Acquisition Coordinator Facility Planning 30 years in education all in Gwinnett

 

 

 

  Download a PDF of this article
Complementary Content
${loading}